English (Emergency Management; Banks (Medicine))
blood shadow depot [correct]
DEF: An alternate blood services depot, set up in a safer area than that in which the parent clinic is operating.
French (Gestion des urgences; Banques (Médecine))
dépôt auxiliaire du service de sang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt installé dans un lieu plus sûr que celui où fonctionne la clinique à laquelle il est rattaché.