English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
calibration mark [correct]; line [correct, noun]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
trait de graduation [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.