English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
calibration mark [correct]
CONT: the direct-reading indicator pointer on reservoir ... quantity transmitter ... must indicate exact fluid levels within 1/32 inch of calibration mark.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
repère d'étalonnage [masculine noun]
DEF: Repères inscrits sur un indicateur qui permettent un étalonnage ou une mesure de distance.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
marca de calibración [correct, feminine noun]