English (Commercial Aviation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
capacity allocation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The amount of capacity each airline is permitted to operate when more than one designated airline from a State wishes to use the authorized capacity. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: capacity allocation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
quota de capacité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Capacité que chaque compagnie aérienne est autorisée à offrir lorsque deux ou plusieurs compagnies aériennes désignées d'un État souhaitent utiliser la capacité autorisée. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: quota de capacité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
capacidad asignada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Volumen de capacidad que se permite explotar a cada línea aérea cuando varias líneas aéreas de un Estado desean utilizar la capacidad autorizada. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: capacidad asignada: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).