English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
dealer [correct]; options market dealer [correct]
DEF: Party to an options transaction.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
agent de contrepartie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
agente de contrapartida [correct, masculine noun]