English (Penal Law; Finance)
dealer
CONT: For example, a transaction can be made for international shipment of $5-million worth of goods; the dealer will pay, say, $6 million to the retailer, who will realize, in addition to the normal markup on the goods, an extra 20% for laundering services.
French (Droit pénal; Finances)
agent [masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, on peut procéder à une opération d'expédition internationale pour une valeur de 5 millions de dollars : l'agent versera mettons 6 millions de dollars au détaillant, qui réalisera, outre la marge prévue normalement sur les biens, un bénéfice supplémentaire de 20 pour cent.