English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
dim [correct, adjective]
OBS: A colour is: dim.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
fade [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une couleur fade; un jaune fade.