English (Rail Transport Operations)
dim [verb, officially approved]
OBS: dim: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
mettre en veilleuse [verb, officially approved]
OBS: mettre en veilleuse : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.