English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
earnings [correct, plural]
OBS: earnings: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération [correct, feminine noun]; gains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: rémunération : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modification jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
ganancias [feminine noun]