English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
business conditions [correct, plural]; economic conditions [correct, plural]; economic circumstances [correct]
CONT: Business Conditions Digest (BCD) ... The dominant feature of the current BCD is the cyclical indicators section ... supplemented by a section containing other important economic measures [which] provide additional information for the evaluation of current business conditions and prospects.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
conjoncture [correct, feminine noun]; conjoncture économique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjonction des éléments caractérisant l'activité, notamment économique, d'un pays ou d'un secteur, à un moment donné, et dont l'étude a pour but de chercher à expliquer une situation et à prévoir son évolution.
Spanish (Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
coyuntura económica [correct, feminine noun]; coyuntura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estado o situación de la economía de un país u organización.