English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Faroese [correct]; Faeroese [correct]
DEF: A West Scandinavian group of the North Germanic language, closely related to Icelandic, spoken by the inhabitants of the Faero Islands in the North Atlantic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
féringien [correct, masculine noun]; féroïen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe nordique occidental, proche de l'islandais, parlée par les habitants des îles Féroé dans l'Atlantique Nord.