English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
folder [correct]; bone folder [correct, see observation]
DEF: A tool made out of wood, bone, ivory or other material that is used to fold sheets by hand and in numerous other binding operations.
OBS: bone folder: Because folders were traditionally made from bone, they are still most commonly called "bone folders," even when the folder is not actually made from bone.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
plioir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lame de bois ou d'os utilisée par le relieur pour plier les feuilles.
PHR: Plioir en os, en buis.