English (Packaging in Paperboard)
folder [correct]; wrapper [correct]
DEF: A protective cushion made of scored and bent corrugated board and used to form a multi-paneled sleeve or tube of usually five or six sides or panels, with additional panels to overlap at least two panels.
French (Emballages en carton)
enveloppe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fourreau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui sert à envelopper, à couvrir quelque chose en l'entourant [...]
CONT: Enveloppes. Enveloppe une pièce [...] La pièce de carton utilisée est en forme de croix. Le centre de cette pièce (l'intersection des branches) forme le fond de l'emballage. Les quatre branches sont repliées pour former d'abord les quatre côtés de l'emballage, puis les quatre rabats du dessus.
OBS: enveloppe : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.