English (Special Packaging; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Music)
folder [correct]; CD folder [correct]
DEF: An insert that consists of a single piece of paper that is folded to create different panels or pages.
OBS: Insert sizes range from 4 panel (one fold) up to 10 panel (four folds).
French (Emballages spéciaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Musique)
dépliant [correct, masculine noun]; dépliant de CD [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuillet inséré dans un boîtier de CD, que l'on a plié plusieurs fois pour créer l'illusion d'un livret.