English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
folder [correct]; folding machine [correct]
DEF: A machine for folding sheets or book signatures.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
plieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à plier les feuilles ou les signatures d'un livre.