English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper; Food Industries)
freezer paper [correct]
CONT: Freezer paper is coated on one side with plastic or wax. The paper provides a moisture and vapor-proof barrier between the meat and surrounding cold air. In essence, the package becomes air-tight and freezer burn is prevented.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier; Industrie de l'alimentation)
papier à congélation [correct, masculine noun]; papier pour congélation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le [...] «papier à congélation» est du papier glacé d'emballage alimentaire [qui] est paraffiné et [qui] équivaut au papier d'emballage de charcuterie et fromage.