English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
head tenancy [correct]
CONT: If the head tenancy, instead of being terminated, is voluntarily surrendered by the tenant to the landlord, derivative interests are preserved and sub-tenants become direct tenants of the landlord. (Forfeiture of tenancies, 1985, p. 99).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
location principale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: location principale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).