English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General); Soccer (Europe: Football))
misconduct [correct]; improper conduct [correct]
OBS: The term “misconduct” is used in law 12 of FIFA’s Laws of the Game.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités); Soccer (Europe : football))
comportement incorrect [correct, masculine noun]; comportement répréhensible [correct, masculine noun]; incorrections [correct, feminine noun, plural]; mauvaise conduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «incorrections» est employé dans la Loi 12 des Lois du Jeu de la FIFA.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes (Generalidades); Fútbol)
conducta incorrecta [correct, feminine noun]; incorrecciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: El término “incorrecciones” aparece en la regla 12 de las Reglas de Juego de la FIFA.