English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
informal; familiar
OBS: A stylistic label indicating a language level that conforms to the standard language of the community and is characteristic of ordinary or casual written and spoken communication within a broad range of social groups.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
familier
OBS: Marque sociale d'un terme réservé en général à la conversation courante et ne s'employant pas à un niveau relevé. Ex.: Le terme familier boulot pour travail.