English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Architectural Design; Construction)
innovation [correct]
CONT: ... the genesis of the product ... [may be]: 1. Invention - never conceived before ... 2. Invention - honing of an invention/a large change to an existing product ... 3. A mature design with incremental innovation....
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Conception architecturale; Construction)
innovation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de concevoir de nouveaux moyens techniques de réalisation.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Diseño arquitectónico; Construcción)
innovación [feminine noun]