English (Sociology of Ideologies)
innovation [correct]
CONT: Innovation occurs when an individual accepts the goals of society, but rejects or lacks the socially legitimate means of achieving them.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
innovation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le comportement d'innovation consiste à accepter les buts fixés par la société, mais à utiliser pour les atteindre des moyens qui sont interdits ou réprouvés.