English (Paramedical Staff)
live-in [correct]
OBS: The client requires at least two days of continuous coverage. Staffing is provided on a live-in basis, as opposed to multiple shifts and the worker receives at least six hours of uninterrupted sleep.
French (Personnel para-médical)
aide résidant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aide résidant : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.