English (Military (General))
manoeuvres
CONT: For the purpose of training the Canadian Forces, the Minister may authorize the execution of military exercises or movements, referred to in this section as "manoeuvres", over and upon such parts of Canada and during such periods as are specified. (Para 217).
French (Militaire (Généralités))
manœuvres [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de l'entraînement des Forces canadiennes, le Ministre peut autoriser l'exécution d'exercices ou mouvements militaires, appelés dans le présent article «manœuvres» sur telles parties ou au-dessus de telles parties du Canada qui sont spécifiées et pendant les périodes déterminées. (Para 217).