English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
manoeuvres [correct, plural]; manoeuvring [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
évolutions [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; manœuvres [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
maniobra [correct, feminine noun]