English (Military Administration)
manpower management survey [correct]
DEF: Systematic evaluation of a functional area, utilizing experts knowledge, manpower scaling guides, experience and other practical considerations in determining the validity and managerial efficiency of the function's present or proposed manpower establishment.
OBS: manpower management survey: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2015 version.
French (Administration militaire)
étude sur la gestion du personnel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation systématique d'un ensemble fonctionnel. Elle fait appel à des connaissances d'experts, des normes d'utilisation des personnels, à l'expérience et à d'autres considérations pratiques pour déterminer si les effectifs (existants ou prévus) correspondent à une gestion efficace.
OBS: étude sur la gestion du personnel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l'édition de 2015.
Spanish (Administración militar)
estudio sobre la gestión de personal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Evaluación sistemática de un área funcional, utilizando los conocimientos de expertos, normas de evaluación de personal, la experiencia y otras consideraciones prácticas para asegurar la eficacia en la gestión de los efectivos (presentes o futuros).