English (Protective Clothing; Clothing (General))
medium [correct]; M [correct]; medium size
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vêtements de protection; Vêtements (Généralités))
grandeur moyenne [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.