English (Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
culture medium [correct]; medium [correct]
DEF: The environment in which aquatic plants and animals are cultured.
French (Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
milieu de culture [correct, masculine noun]; milieu d'élevage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement dans lequel est pratiqué l'élevage des animaux et plantes aquatiques.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Acuicultura)
medio de cultivo [correct, masculine noun]