English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
interpretive medium [correct]; medium [correct]
DEF: Means, methods, devices or instruments used to convey an interpretive message to the public, such as guided tours, exhibits, audiovisual presentations and pamphlets.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
moyen d'interprétation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique, procédé ou organe de diffusion utilisé en interprétation telles des visites guidées, des expositions, des présentations audiovisuelles et des dépliants.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.