English (Rail Networks)
overtake [verb, officially approved]
CONT: to overtake another train.
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
rejoindre [officially approved]; rattraper [officially approved]
CONT: rejoindre un autre train
OBS: rejoindre, rattraper : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.