English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries; Electrochemistry)
photoelectrochemical cell [correct]; PEC [correct]
CONT: The photoelectrochemical cell converts solar energy directly into a storable fuel or useful chemical product through direct chemical oxidation or reduction of redox couples in the electrolyte.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs; Électrochimie)
cellule photoélectrochimique [feminine noun]