English (Geophysics; Magnetism)
perfect conductor [correct]; perfect electric conductor [correct]; PEC [correct]; PEC
DEF: An idealized material exhibiting infinite electrical conductivity or, equivalently, zero resistivity ...
French (Géophysique; Magnétisme)
conducteur parfait [correct, masculine noun]; conducteur électrique parfait [correct, masculine noun]; CEP [correct, masculine noun]; CEP