English (Mammals)
ringed seal [correct]; jar seal [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Phocidae.
French (Mammifères)
phoque annelé [correct, masculine noun]; phoque marbré [masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Phocidae.