English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
ring seal [officially approved]
OBS: ring seal: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
bague d'étanchéité [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bague d'étanchéité : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).