English (Fish)
roosterfish [correct]; rooster tail [correct]; jack [correct, noun]; papagallo
OBS: Nematistius pectoralis is a species of bony fishes in the family [Nematistiidae].
OBS: roosterfish: common name also used to refer to other fish species.
OBS: jack: common name also used to refer to other fish species.
French (Poissons)
plumière [correct, feminine noun]; grand coq-de-mer [masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
papagallo [correct, masculine noun]