English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Photography; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
sensitizer [correct]; photosensitizer [correct]
DEF: An agent [or a substance as a dye] that will make a material sensitive to radiation or will increase its sensitivity to radiation.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Photographie; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
sensibilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance ajoutée aux émulsions photographiques pour augmenter leur sensibilité.
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Fotografía; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
sensibilizador [masculine noun]