English (Photography)
sensitometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument with which a photographic emulsion is given a graduated series of exposures to light of controlled spectral quality, intensity and duration.
French (Photographie)
sensitomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'exposer une émulsion photographique à une série graduée d'expositions contrôlées à une lumière de qualité spectrale et d'intensité déterminées.