English (Photography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
sensitometer [correct]; sensitograph [correct]
DEF: Instrument used in recording the response of a light-sensitive material to a range of exposures.
French (Photographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
sensitographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil employé pour effectuer des expositions prédéterminées que l'on peut ensuite reproduire.
OBS: Se garder d'utiliser «sensitomètre» dans ce sens.