English (Emergency Management)
service plan [correct]
DEF: That part of the Survival Plan which is contained in the Operational Plan for a municipality, or group of municipalities, detailing the organization and operating procedures for an emergency service of government in a national emergency.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
planification des services [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du plan de survie contenue dans le plan opérationnel d'une municipalité ou d'un groupe de municipalités. Elle donne les détails de l'organisation et les instructions pour un service gouvernemental dans le cas d'une urgence nationale.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.