English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
service plan [correct]
DEF: A document that translates the conceptual direction of the management plan into a detailed offer of service to the public.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
plan de services [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui traduit l'orientation conceptuelle du plan directeur en une offre détaillée de services au public.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.