English (Stationary Equipment (Railroads))
service platform [officially approved]
OBS: service platform: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel fixe (Chemins de fer))
quai de service [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quai de service : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.