English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
stabilizer [correct, standardized]; anti-coagulant [correct, noun]; latex stabilizer [correct]
DEF: A substance incorporated in a latex to prevent the agglomeration/coagulation of rubber particles, especially during compounding and subsequent processing. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: stabilizer: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
stabilisant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; anti-coagulant [masculine noun]
DEF: Substance incorporée à un latex pour empêcher l'agglomération/la coagulation des particules de caoutchouc, particulièrement pendant le mélange et les opérations suivantes. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: stabilisant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
anticoagulante [masculine noun]
DEF: Aditivo [...] que impide la coagulación.