English (Archery)
stabilizer [correct, Canada, United States]; stabiliser [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Tir à l'arc)
stabilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
estabilizador [correct, masculine noun]