English (Astronomy; Mathematical Geography)
subsatellite point [correct]
DEF: The point at which a line from the satellite perpendicular to the ellipsoid intersects the surface of the earth.
French (Astronomie; Géographie mathématique)
point subsatellite [masculine noun]