English (Education Theory and Methods)
testing procedure
CONT: The subject matter covered here lends itself to three basic testing procedures.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
genre d'examen [masculine noun]
CONT: La matière du cours se prête à trois genres d'examens.