English (Work and Production; Cost Accounting)
ideal capacity [correct]; maximum capacity [correct]; theoretical capacity [correct]; engineered capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum level of production of which a resource or organizational unit is capable, making no allowance for interruptions.
French (Travail et production; Comptabilité analytique)
capacité maximale [correct, feminine noun]; capacité théorique [correct, feminine noun]; capacité idéale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation maximale que l'entreprise, une usine, un atelier ou une section peut faire de ses installations de production au cours d'une période en l'absence totale de défaillances techniques ou humaines, même celles qui sont jugées normales ou inévitables.
Spanish (Trabajo y producción; Contabilidad de costos)
capacidad máxima [correct, feminine noun]