English (Artificial Intelligence)
thermal equilibrium [correct]
CONT: The Learning Procedure for Stochastic Boltzmann Machines allows the network to reach thermal equilibrium.
OBS: The learning algorithm will combine an energy minimization with an entropy maximization consistent with the use of the Boltzmann distribution to describe energy-state probabilities. These differences are a direct result of applying analogies from statistical mechanics to the neural network.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
équilibre thermique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On laisse évoluer le réseau neuronal vers l'équilibre thermique, en appliquant une séquence de recuit.
OBS: L'extension thermodynamique des réseaux récursifs a été principalement développée par les physiciens à cause de l'analogie avec les verres de spin.