English (Telephone Services)
trunk answer from any station night service [correct, officially approved]; TAFAS night service [correct, officially approved]; trunk answer from any station [correct]
OBS: trunk answer from any station night service; TAFAS night service: terms officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service de nuit tous postes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; service de nuit - tous postes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: service de nuit tous postes : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.