English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning content update [correct]; learning-content update [correct]; update of learning content [correct]
CONT: The use of an efficient Learning Management System, which permits interactive learning via the Internet or Intranet independent of time and place, and which allows the continual update of learning content without fuss, is an intelligent solution to this further education problem.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
actualisation du contenu d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
actualización del contenido educativo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un factor de alto significado es, además, el grado de actualización de los contenidos educativos en relación con el desarrollo del conocimiento contemporáneo y el grado de correspondencia que guardan con las características del contexto particular en donde operan los programas.