English (Internet and Telematics)
Usenet news [correct]; news [correct]; netnews [correct]; network news [correct]
DEF: The traffic of posted articles in the Usenet newsgroups.
French (Internet et télématique)
nouvelles Usenet [correct, feminine noun]; messages de Usenet [correct, masculine noun]; news Usenet [correct, feminine noun]; news de Usenet [correct, feminine noun]; news [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courrier par conférence sur le réseau Usenet.
DEF: Ensemble de messages destinés aux groupes de nouvelles Usenet et qui circulent chaque jour dans le réseau.
OBS: Les nouvelles Usenet sont un ensemble plus ou moins ordonné de groupes (newsgroups) traitant chacun d'un thème précis.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
noticias Usenet [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; noticias de Usenet [correct, feminine noun, Spain]