English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Construction Tools)
wrench [correct]
DEF: A hand tool that usually consists of a bar or a lever with adapted or adjustable jaws, lugs or sockets either at the ends or between the ends and is used for holding, twisting, or turning a bolt, nut, screwhead, pipe or other objects.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Outils (Construction))
clef [correct, feminine noun]; clé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil servant à serrer ou démonter certaines pièces (écrous, boulons).
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo de fontanería; Herramientas (Construcción))
llave [correct, feminine noun]; llave para tuercas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Herramienta para apretar y aflojar tuercas.