English (Penal Law; Social Problems)
incident [correct]
DEF: occurrence
CONT: When an incident of child sexual abuse is reported to the police, they will conduct an investigation.
French (Droit pénal; Problèmes sociaux)
cas [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Problemas sociales)
incidente [masculine noun]