English (Marine Terminals; Urban Studies)
public landing [correct]
OBS: Term used in a description of a land strip bordering water.
OBS: Landing : a place for landing and taking on passengers and cargo.
French (Gares maritimes; Urbanisme)
débarcadère public [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Débarcadère : Tout emplacement d’un port ou d’une côte, toute cale d’accostage, tout quai, appontement, wharf, ponton, permettant l'embarquement ou le débarquement de passagers et de marchandises.