English (Translation (General))
manager-initiated [correct, adjective]
CONT: Most modern organizations are moving away from authoritarian management toward an involvement-oriented working environment ... [which is] more productive and satisfying than traditional manager-initiated appraisal discussions.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
amorcé par le gestionnaire [correct]
CONT: La plupart des organismes modernes abandonnent la gestion autoritaire pour adopter un environnement de travail axé sur la participation [ce qui est] plus productif et satisfaisant que les entretiens traditionnels d’évaluation amorcés par le gestionnaire.