English (Labour and Employment)
involvement-oriented working environment [correct]
CONT: Most modern organizations are moving away from authoritarian management toward an involvement-oriented working environment ... [which is] more productive and satisfying than traditional manager-initiated appraisal discussions.
French (Travail et emploi)
environnement de travail axé sur la participation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des organismes modernes abandonnent la gestion autoritaire pour adopter un environnement de travail axé sur la participation.