English (Operations (Air Forces); Airport Runways and Areas)
semi-prepared runway operation [correct]; SPRO [correct]
CONT: ... minimum runway width for normal operations, tactical assault operations, star (3 point) turns and semi-prepared runway operations (SPRO) is 90 feet.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
opération sur pistes semi-aménagées [correct, feminine noun]; SPRO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la largeur de piste minimale pour des opérations normales, des opérations d’assaut tactiques, des virages trois points et des opérations sur pistes semi-aménagées(SPRO) est de 90 pieds.