English (Military Training)
obstacle course [correct]; assault course [correct]
DEF: A series of organized obstacles and installations used for physical training of soldiers in preparation for combat.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
parcours du combattant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; piste à obstacles [correct, feminine noun]; piste d'assaut [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série d’obstacles et d’installations organisés servant à la formation physique des soldats en vue du combat.
OBS: parcours du combattant : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.
Spanish (Instrucción del personal militar)
pista de obstáculos [correct, feminine noun]; pista de aplicación militar [feminine noun]