English (Dental Surgery)
amalgamation
OBS: the formation of an amalgam.
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
amalgamation [feminine noun]
OBS: ce processus de création d'alliage est alors connu sous le nom d'"amalgamation".
Spanish (Cirugía dental)
amalgamación [feminine noun]