English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
commingling [correct]
CONT: Arrangements would have to be made to avoid the commingling of the funds of different institutions.
OBS: Commingle: to combine (the funds or property of several individuals) into a common fund or stock (as for convenience of investment by a trust company).
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
amalgamation [correct, feminine noun]