English (Experimental Education; Human Behaviour)
applied behaviour analysis [correct]; ABA [correct]; applied behavior analysis [correct]; ABA [correct]; ABA
CONT: Behavior analysis focuses on the principles that explain how learning takes place. Positive reinforcement is one such principle. When a behavior is followed by some sort of reward, the behavior is more likely to be repeated ... Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) is the use of these techniques and principles to bring about meaningful and positive change in behavior.
French (Pédagogie expérimentale; Comportement humain)
analyse appliquée du comportement [correct, feminine noun]; AAC [correct, feminine noun]; ABA [feminine noun]; analyse comportementale appliquée [correct, feminine noun]; ABA [feminine noun]; ABA
CONT: L’analyse appliquée du comportement [...] est une science pour laquelle les procédures dérivées des principes de l’apprentissage du comportement sont systématiquement appliquées pour améliorer les comportements sociaux significatifs vers un niveau socialement acceptable.