English (Aeroindustry)
splice bar [correct]
CONT: Removal/Installation Spoiler Panel. ... Remove locking screw and washer retaining pin connecting drive link and drive fitting, remove pin and remove drive link from fwd side of splice bar and drive fitting from aft side of splice bar.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
barre de raccordement [feminine noun]
OBS: barre de raccordement : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.