English (Property Law (common law))
joint assets [correct, plural]; common assets [plural]
CONT: Joint assets doctrine.
CONT: Presumption of joint assets.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
avoirs communs [masculine noun, plural]; biens communs [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Doctrine d'avoirs communs.
CONT: Présomption de biens communs.