English (Paleontology)
mouth [correct]
DEF: Small opening ... at one end of the body [of a coelenterate], which serves as both mouth and anus.
French (Paléontologie)
bouche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bouche d'un polype : Organe situé sur la partie supérieure du polype, entourée de tentacules, et servant, chez tous les coelentérés, à la fois d'orifice buccal et d'anus.