English (Small Arms; Guns (Land Forces); Shooting (Sports))
muzzle [correct]; mouth [correct]
DEF: End of a firearm barrel from which the bullet or shots emerge.
French (Armes légères; Canons (Forces terrestres); Tir (Sports))
bouche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gueule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extrémité du canon d'une arme à feu d'où sort la balle ou les plombs.
OBS: bouche : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Cañones (Ejército de tierra); Tiro (Deportes))
boca [correct, feminine noun]; boca de fuego [correct, feminine noun]; boca del cañón [correct, feminine noun]