English (Types of Aircraft)
mouth of the balloon; throat; neck
DEF: The large opening at the base of the hot air balloon.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
bouche [feminine noun]; bouche du ballon [feminine noun]; bouche de la montgolfière [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure de l'enveloppe qui est ouverte et par laquelle la flamme du brûleur s'engouffre.