English (Paleontology; Botany)
conservative organ [correct]
DEF: Those of which are employed in nutrition, as root, stem, leaves.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
conservateur [correct]
OBS: Organes servant à l'entretien de la vie des plantes, comme la racine, tige et feuille.