English (Medication)
preservative [correct]
DEF: A substance or preparation added to a product for the purpose of destroying or inhibiting the multiplication of microorganisms.
French (Médicaments)
agent de conservation [correct, masculine noun]; conservateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance chimique douée de propriétés bactériostatiques, bactéricides ou fongiques, que l'on incorpore à différents produits cosmétologiques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
preservativo [correct, masculine noun]