English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
Conservative [correct, noun]
DEF: A member of the Conservative Party of Canada.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
conservateur [correct, masculine noun]; conservatrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
conservador [correct, masculine noun]; conservadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Miembro del Partido Conservador de Canadá.