English (Political Theories and Doctrines)
conservative [correct, noun]
DEF: An advocate of political conservatism.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques)
conservateur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas)
conservador [correct, masculine noun]