English (Phraseology; Legal System)
on the contrary [correct]; ex contrario [correct, Latin]; e contrario [correct, Latin]; e contra [correct, Latin]; a contrario [correct, Latin]
OBS: On the contrary; on the other hand.
OBS: From the opposite; on the contrary
French (Phraséologie; Théorie du droit)
a contrario [correct, Latin]; au contraire [correct]
OBS: a contrario: Locution latine signifiant par déduction du contraire, par l'argument ou par la raison des contraires.