English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
contrasted [correct, adjective]
OBS: A colour is: contrasted.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
contrasté [correct, adjective]
CONT: Une couleur contrastée.
Spanish (Preparación y elaboración (Textiles); Pigmentos y colores (Artes); Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
contrastado [proposal]