English (Photography)
contrasty [correct]
OBS: Term applied to images showing accentuated highlights and shadows.
French (Photographie)
contrasté
OBS: Se dit des images qui ont des grands clairs et des ombres accentuées.
Spanish (Fotografía)
contrastado [proposal]
DEF: [Dícese de] las imágenes con grado de diferenciación entre sus tonos.