English (Citizenship and Immigration)
reinstatement application [correct]; application for reinstatement [correct]
OBS: Of a claim or status.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de rétablissement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une demande, d'une revendication ou du statut.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.