English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Cinematography; Video Technology; Computer Graphics)
duration [correct]
DEF: The length of a movie or a medium expressed in the number of time units it contains.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique; Infographie)
durée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur d'une animation ou d'un média exprimée par le nombre d'unités temporelles qu'il contient.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Cinematografía; Técnicas de video; Gráficos de computadora)
duración [feminine noun]