English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
life [correct]
OBS: life of a coin or a bank note
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
durée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: durée d'une pièce de monnaie ou d'un billet de banque