English (Botany; Industrial Crops)
core [correct, standardized]; medullary region [correct]; pith [correct]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the rooted parsley (Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum).
OBS: core: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes industrielles)
endocarpe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cylindre central [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cœur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du persil à grosse racine (Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum).
OBS: endocarpe; cylindre central; cœur : termes normalisés par l'Association française de normalisation (AFNOR).